2011 - 2012 Members' Choice Awards Toggle

2012_oz_photo3

Award Recipient Show
.
Best Female Chorus (Youth) Rebecca Reynolds The Wizard of Oz
Best Male Chorus (Youth) A.J. Calisi The Wizard of Oz
Best Actress in a Minor Role (Youth) Makena McElroy The Wizard of Oz
Best Actor in a Minor Role (Youth) Nicholas Quijano The Wizard of Oz
Carter Sepulveda The Wizard of Oz
Best Supporting Actress (Youth) Nicole Chambers Charlotte’s Web
Best Supporting Actor (Youth) Andrew Stebbins The Wizard of Oz
Best Actress in a Leading Role (Youth) Hana McElroy Charlotte’s Web
Best Actor in a Leading Role (Youth) Matthew Colbert Charlotte’s Web
Best Female Chorus (Teen) Brittini Bombino Damn Yankees
Best Male Chorus (Teen) Collin Sperry On the Town
Best Actress in a Minor Role (Teen) Pearl Bass On the Town
Best Actor in a Minor Role (Teen) Zack Goller The Wizard of Oz
Best Supporting Actress (Teen) Samantha Quijano On the Town
Best Supporting Actor (Teen) Connor Clark On the Town
Best Actress in a Leading Role (Teen) Pascale Vinkhuyzen On the Town
Best Actor in a Leading Role (Teen) Chris Bezanson On the Town
Best Female Chorus (Adult) Myra F. Kaelin The Wizard of Oz
Best Male Chorus (Adult) Bud Biafore The Wizard of Oz
Best Actress in a Minor Role (Adult) Robin Harris The Wizard of Oz
Best Actor in a Minor Role (Adult) Bill Tindall Out of Order
Best Supporting Actress (Adult) Mary Beth Anderson The Wizard of Oz
Best Supporting Actor (Adult) Jason Harris Damn Yankees
Best Actress in a Leading Role (Adult) Megan Griffin The Wizard of Oz
Best Actor in a Leading Role(Adult) Travis Blanchard The Wizard of Oz
.
Gypsy Robe Recipient Melodie Knappe Charlotte’s Web
Jan Lance The Wizard of Oz
Sarah Mallette Damn Yankees
Haylee Merrill On the Town
Bill Tindall Out of Order
.
Producer’s Award Jim Carrillo On the Town
Greg Casper Damn Yankees
Mark Starrett Out of Order
Timer Starrett Out of Order
Ray Trimble The Wizard of Oz
.
Becky Kaiser Newcomer Award Boris Kogan
Freda Kogan
Rachel Kogan
Al Bloom Shining Star Award Kel Whisner
Rosalie Andrews Technical Award Greg Casper
Nikki Tom
Outstanding Talent Award Terry Sodergren
Outstanding Service Award BookSmart
.
Best Make-Up and Hair Tiffany Goller & Jan Lance The Wizard of Oz
Best Costumes Michelle Griffin The Wizard of Oz
Best Set Design and Scenic Artist Gerry Blanchard, Glynis Crabb & Colleen Tom-Blanchard The Wizard of Oz
Best Choreographer Mitzie Imagawa Damn Yankees
Best Music Director James Chipman The Wizard of Oz
Best Vocal Director James Chipman The Wizard of Oz
Best Director Colleen Tom-Blanchard The Wizard of Oz
Best Show Jon Szczepaniak & Kathy Tom, Producers The Wizard of Oz

 

Go Back to 2010 – 2011 AwardsGo Forward to 2012 – 2013 Awards

ShutDown