2014 - 2015 Members' Choice Awards Toggle

2015_producers_photo1
AWARDSPORTRAITSAWARD PHOTOS

Award Winner Role Show
Best Actor in a Leading Role (Youth) Nathan Foster Horton Seussical, Jr.
Best Supporting Actor (Youth) Sean O’Connor Mr. Mayor Seussical, Jr.
Best Actor in a Minor Role (Youth) Paul Maack Wickersham Seussical, Jr.
Best Male Chorus (Youth) Cooper Jardine Seussical, Jr.
Best Actress in a Leading Role (Youth) Tegan Leong JoJo Seussical, Jr.
Best Supporting Actress (Youth) Paetra Rothman Mayzie Seussical, Jr.
Best Actress in a Minor Role (Youth) Maddie Schriefer Doctor Dake Seussical, Jr.
Best Female Chorus (Youth) Tessa Zhang Seussical, Jr.
Best Actor in a Leading Role (Teen) Andrew Stebbins Shrek Shrek the Musical
Best Supporting Actor (Teen) Jacob Goller Captain of the Guard Shrek the Musical
Best Actor in a Minor Role (Teen) Ben Snook King Harold Shrek the Musical
Best Male Chorus (Teen) Nick Dinato The Producers
Best Actress in a Leading Role (Teen) Brianna Pember Fiona Shrek the Musical
Best Supporting Actress (Teen) Hana McElroy Pinocchio Shrek the Musical
Best Actress in a Minor Role (Teen) Alexandra Hannon Amy March Little Women
Best Female Chorus (Teen) Jamie Gussman The Producers
Best Actor in a Leading Role (Adult) Steven Zbin Leo Bloom The Producers
Best Supporting Actor (Adult) Chris Goller Franz Liebkind The Producers
Best Actor in a Minor Role (Adult) Blake Dieda Carmen Ghia The Producers
Best Male Chorus (Adult) Leslie Lamcke The Producers
Best Actress in a Leading Role (Adult) Krista Warner Ulla The Producers
Best Supporting Actress (Adult) Suzanne Guzzetta Marmee March Little Women
Best Actress in a Minor Role (Adult) Mary Beth Anderson Little Old Lady The Producers
Best Female Chorus (Adult) Nikki Cendreda The Producers
Gypsy Robe Recipients
Doug Doughty Proof
Bob Brown Little Women
Nathan Cummings & Mason Bell Shrek the Musical
Tessa Zhang Seussical, Jr.
Kelly Lovell The Producers
Producers’ Awards
Adrianne Wilkinson Proof
Gerry Blanchard Little Women
Kelly Barnes Shrek the Musical
O’Conner family Seussical, Jr.
Brian O’Conner The Producers
.
Becky Kaiser Newcomer Award Jason Leong & Liana Kishi
Rosalie Andrews Tech Award Lorraine Bell Shrek the Musical
Outstanding Talent Award Nathan Cummings
Community Service Award Tiffany Goller & Freda Kogan Shrek the Musical
Al Bloom Shining Star Award Jacob Goller  The Producers
.
Best Makeup and Hair Tiffany Goller Shrek the Musical
Best Set Design/Master Carpener Andrew Cummings & Javier Garcia Shrek the Musical
Best Costumes Michelle Griffin Shrek the Musical
Best Choreographer Christine Carrillo Shrek the Musical
Best Musical Director Carol Harris The Producers
Best Vocal Director Carol Harris The Producers
Best Stage Director Janell Cummings & Ken Powell Shrek the Musical
Best Show Robin Bezanson & Scott Lynch, Producers The Producers

 

Go Back to 2013 – 2014 AwardsGo Forward to 2015 – 2016 Awards

ShutDown