Award Type |
Winner |
Role |
Show |
. |
|
|
|
Best Male in a Lead Role (Youth) |
Gannon Janisch |
Prince Eric |
Disney’s The Little Mermaid Jr. |
Best Male in a Supporting Role (Youth) |
Paul Maack |
King Triton |
Disney’s The Little Mermaid Jr. |
Best Male in a Minor Role (Youth) |
Tim Piper |
Grimsby |
Disney’s The Little Mermaid Jr. |
Best Male Ensemble (Youth) |
Josh Watts |
Squawking Seagull |
Disney’s The Little Mermaid Jr. |
. |
|
|
|
Best Female in a Lead Role (Youth) |
Emily Pember |
Ariel |
Disney’s The Little Mermaid Jr. |
Best Female in a Supporting Role (Youth) |
Tegan Leong |
Sebastian |
Disney’s The Little Mermaid Jr. |
Best Female in a Minor Role (Youth) |
Julia Millward |
Chef Luis |
Disney’s The Little Mermaid Jr. |
Best Female Ensemble (Youth) |
Avery Dubenko |
Alphie/Oompa |
Willy Wonka |
. |
|
|
|
Best Male in a Lead Role (Teen) |
Edie Garcia-Flores |
Ren McCormack |
Footloose: The Musical |
Best Male in a Supporting Role (Teen) |
Ben Snook |
Willard Hewitt |
Footloose: The Musical |
Best Male in a Minor Role (Teen) |
Carter Sepulveda |
Grandpa George |
Willy Wonka |
. |
|
|
|
Best Male Ensemble (Teen) |
Carter Sepulveda |
Garvin |
Footloose: The Musical |
Best Female in a Lead Role (Teen) |
Brianna Pember |
Ariel Moore |
Footloose: The Musical |
Best Female in a Supporting Role (Teen) |
Paetra Rottman |
Vi Moore |
Footloose: The Musical |
Best Female in a Minor Role (Teen) |
Rebecca Reynolds |
Wendy Jo |
Footloose: The Musical |
Best Female Ensemble (Teen) |
Lauren DeRosa |
Jeter |
Footloose: The Musical |
. |
|
|
|
Best Male in a Lead Role (Adult) |
Scott Lynch |
Vanya |
Vanya and Sonia and Masha and Spike |
Best Male in a Supporting Role (Adult) |
Chris Souza |
Grandpa Jo |
Willy Wonka |
Best Male in a Minor Role (Adult) |
Joe Hartman |
Mr. Bucket |
Willy Wonka |
. |
|
|
|
Best Female in a Lead Role (Adult) |
Megan Griffin |
Ginger Brooks |
The 1940’s Radio Hour |
Best Female in a Supporting Role (Adult) |
Roberta Vinkhuyzen |
Cassandra |
Vanya and Sonia and Masha and Spike |
Best Female in a Minor Role (Adult) |
Carol Harris |
Zoot Doubleman |
The 1940’s Radio Hour |
. |
|
|
|
Gypsy Robe Recipients |
|
|
|
|
Luna Bobeda |
|
Disney’s The Little Mermaid Jr. |
|
Rob Christopher |
|
The 1940’s Radio Hour |
|
Shalimar McGinnis |
|
Footloose: The Musical |
|
Scott Lynch |
|
Vanya and Sonia and Masha and Spike |
|
Robin Harris & Jennifer Grifall |
|
Willy Wonka |
Producers Awards |
|
|
|
|
Janelle Gallagher & Jason Chamberlain |
|
Disney’s The Little Mermaid Jr. |
|
Joyce Bedard |
|
The 1940’s Radio Hour |
|
Jarad DeRosa |
|
Footloose: The Musical |
|
Bridget Harnett |
|
Vanya and Sonia and Masha and Spike |
|
Joyce Bedard |
|
Willy Wonka |
. |
|
|
|
Becky Kaiser Newcomer Award |
The Oberlander Family |
|
|
Rosalie Andrews Tech Award |
Roger Traverso |
|
|
Al Bloom Shining Star Award |
Adrianne Wilkinson |
|
|
. |
|
|
|
Best Hair & Makeup |
Paige Wilson, Brianna Pember, Lauren DeRosa |
|
Disney’s The Little Mermaid Jr. |
Best Set/Scenic Design |
Colleen Blanchard, Larry Tom, Jason Leong |
|
Disney’s The Little Mermaid Jr. |
Best Costume Design |
Alice Gracey |
|
Disney’s The Little Mermaid Jr. |
Best Choreographer |
Jyovonne Montosa |
|
Footloose: The Musical |
Best Music Director |
Carol Harris |
|
The 1940’s Radio Hour |
Best Vocal Director |
Joy Reynolds |
|
Footloose: The Musical |
Best Director/Assistant Director |
Alan Chipman |
|
Footloose: The Musical |
Best Show |
Tracy Van Gundy & Marianne Snook, Producers |
|
Footloose: The Musical |