2018-2019 Members' Choice Awards Toggle

2019_godspell_photo3

WINNERSNOMINATIONSVIDEO

 

Award Winner Role Show
.
Best Male in a Lead Role (Youth) PJ Crocker Jafar Aladdin, JR
Best Male in a Supporting Role (Youth) Josh Watts Babkak Aladdin, JR
Best Male in a Minor Role (Youth) Landon Sepulveda Sultan Aladdin, JR
Best Male Ensemble (Youth) Jack Gunter Trombone Tommy Gypsy
.
Best Female in a Lead Role (Youth) Jillian Puente Jasmine Aladdin, JR
Best Female in a Supporting Role (Youth) Sadie Avila Baby June Gypsy
Best Female in a Minor Role (Youth) Maya King Manal Aladdin, JR
Best Female Ensemble (Youth) Miriam Shem-Tov Balloon Girl Gypsy
.
Best Male in a Lead Role (Teen) Andy Gonzalez Jesus Godspell
Best Male in a Supporting Role (Teen) Sean O’Connor Judas Godspell
Best Male in a Minor Role (Teen) Gannon Janisch Military Courier 1776
Best Male Ensemble (Teen) Austin Vandecoevering  Narrator Godspell
.
Best Female in a Lead Role (Teen) Natalie Fitzgibbons Disciple Godspell
Best Female in a Supporting Role (Teen) Lucia Kaelin Disciple Godspell
Best Female in a Minor Role (Teen) Paetra Rottman Ms. Cratchitt Gypsy
Best Female Ensemble (Teen) Natalie Fitzgibbons  Show Girl Gypsy
.
Best Male in a Lead Role (Adult) Peter Mandel John Adams 1776
Best Male in a Supporting Role (Adult) Travis Blanchard John Dickerson 1776
Best Male in a Minor Role (Adult) Daniel McDonald Edward Rutledge 1776
Best Male Ensemble (Adult)  Kris Snook  Weber  Gypsy
.
Best Female in a Lead Role (Adult) Ingrid Rottman Rose Gypsy
Best Female in a Supporting Role (Adult) Megan Griffin Tessie Tura Gypsy
Best Female in a Minor Role (Adult) Joyce Bedard Roger Sherman 1776
Best Female Ensemble (Adult)  Kristine McDonald  George Read  1776
.
Gypsy Robe Recipients
Makayla Hoiberg & Conner Rollins Aladdin, JR
Trish King & Brian O’Connor It’s A Wonderful Life
PJ Crocker Godspell
Gerry Blanchard 1776
Zackary Simpson & Michael Horta Gypsy
Producers Awards
 Janelle Gallagher & Lori Rollins Aladdin, JR
 Tracy Van Gundy It’s A Wonderful Life
Chris Foster Godspell
Sarah Mallette 1776
Marianne Snook Gypsy
.
Becky Kaiser Newcomer Award McDonald Family, Marilyn Pifer
Rosalie Andrews Tech Award Chris Foster
Outstanding Talent Award Adrianne Wilkinson
Outstanding Board Service Award Tracy Van Gundy
Community Service Award Don & Karen Christopher
Al Bloom Shining Star Award Betsy Molchan
.
Best Hair & Makeup Andy Amaro Gypsy
Best Set/Scenic Design Larry Tom & Jason Leong 1776
Best Costume Design Adrianne Wilkinson Gypsy
Best Choreographer Valerie Valenzuela Gypsy
Best Music Director Michael Rubino Godspell
Best Vocal Director Lynette Oliphant Godspell
Best Director Adrianne Wilkinson Gypsy
Best Show Michelle Griffin & Joy Reynolds, Producers Godspell

Go Back to 2017 – 2018 Awards

ShutDown