Award |
Winner |
Role |
Show |
. |
|
|
|
Best Male in a Lead Role (Youth) |
James Tuttle |
Oliver Warbucks |
Annie, JR |
Best Male in a Supporting Role (Youth) |
Oliver Kaelin |
Rooster |
Annie, JR |
Best Male in a Minor Role (Youth) |
Austin Vandecoevering |
Drake |
Annie, JR |
Best Male Ensemble (Youth) |
Noah Komrosky |
Mansion Servant |
Annie, JR |
. |
|
|
|
Best Female in a Lead Role (Youth) |
Tegan Leong |
Annie |
Annie, JR |
Best Female in a Supporting Role (Youth) |
Isabella Rosal |
Miss Hannigan |
Annie, JR |
Best Female in a Minor Role (Youth) |
Paige DeRosa |
Molly |
Annie, JR |
Best Female Ensemble (Youth) |
Jillian Puente |
Mrs. Greer / Boylan Sister |
Annie, JR |
. |
|
|
|
Best Male in a Lead Role (Teen) |
Roberto Nolasco |
Jimmie Smith |
Thoroughly Modern Millie |
Best Male in a Supporting Role (Teen) |
Ben Snook |
Trevor Greydon |
Thoroughly Modern Millie |
Best Male in a Minor Role (Teen) |
Thanachai (Job) Kapinkan |
Bun Foo |
Thoroughly Modern Millie |
. |
|
|
|
Best Male Ensemble (Teen) |
Gannon Janisch |
|
Thoroughly Modern Millie |
Best Female in a Lead Role (Teen) |
Brianna Pember |
Millie Dillmount |
Thoroughly Modern Millie |
Best Female in a Supporting Role (Teen) |
Lucy Kaelin |
Mrs Meers |
Thoroughly Modern Millie |
Best Female in a Minor Role (Teen) |
Emly Pember |
Ching Ho |
Thoroughly Modern Millie |
Best Female Ensemble (Teen) |
Lauren DeRosa |
|
Thoroughly Modern Millie |
. |
|
|
|
Best Male in a Lead Role (Adult) |
Michael Kaelin |
Nathan Detroit |
Guys & Dolls |
Best Male in a Supporting Role (Adult) |
Joe Hartwell |
Sky Masterson |
Guys & Dolls |
Best Male in a Minor Role (Adult) |
Robert Butler |
Charles Gilpin / Langston Hughes / Max Siegel / Porter / David Allen |
Act One |
. |
|
|
|
Best Female in a Lead Role (Adult) |
Hilary Little |
Miss Adelaide |
Guys & Dolls |
Best Female in a Supporting Role (Adult) |
Megan Griffin |
Sarah Brown |
Guys & Dolls |
Best Female in a Minor Role (Adult) |
Lindsay Sommers |
Young Heidi |
Follies |
. |
|
|
|
Gypsy Robe Recipients |
|
|
|
|
Alicia Corso |
|
Follies |
|
Michele Maher |
|
Act One |
|
Lauren DeRosa & Rebecca Reynolds |
|
Thoroughly Modern Millie |
|
Artemisia Schoepe |
|
Annie, JR |
|
Nick Bedard |
|
Guys & Dolls |
Producers Awards |
|
|
|
|
Adrianne Wilkinson & Chris Foster |
|
Follies |
|
Brian Vandecoevering |
|
Act One |
|
Lorraine Bell |
|
Thoroughly Modern Millie |
|
Terri Hendrix |
|
Annie, JR. |
|
Javier Garcia & Bill Tindall |
|
Guys & Dolls |
. |
|
|
|
Becky Kaiser Newcomer Award |
Becky Owens |
|
|
Rosalie Andrews Tech Award |
Elizabeth Mandel |
|
|
Outstanding Talent Award |
Michelle Griffin |
|
|
Outstanding Board Service Award |
Marianne Snook |
|
|
. |
|
|
|
Best Hair & Makeup |
Michelle Griffin, Adrianne Wilkinson & Alicia Corso |
|
Thoroughly Modern Millie |
Best Set/Scenic Design |
Javier Garcia & Bill Tindall |
|
Act One |
Best Lighting Design |
Colleen Chipman |
|
Annie, JR. |
Best Costume Design |
Michelle Griffin & Adrianne Wilkinson |
|
Follies. |
Best Choreographer |
Christine Carillo & Liana Kishi |
|
Thoroughly Modern Millie |
Best Music Director |
Alan Chipman |
|
Thoroughly Modern Millie |
Best Vocal Director |
Alan Chipman |
|
Thoroughly Modern Millie |
Best Director |
tie: Janell Cummings / Myra Kaelin |
|
Thoroughly Modern Millie / Guys & Dolls |
Best Show |
Scott Lynch, Tracy Van Gundy & Adrianne Wilkinson, Producers |
|
Guys & Dolls |